Vanalden Avenue Elementary

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Enrollment for ETK - 5th Grades begins April 2, 2019

Recognition Assembly Recipients March 25, 2019

PRINCIPAL SCHOLAR AWARD
Ava Shah (room 2)
Jacob Padilla (room 5)
Mia Perez (room 7)
Gerardo Ascencio (room 8)
Olivia Perez Grade 5 (room 9)
Ashwin Alvarez Grade 4 (room 9)
Jesikah Cottom (room 10)
Mariana Jasso (room 10)
Jaydin Bolanos (room 12)
Tristan Moore (room 13)
Enrique Sibrian (room 14)
Danniela Jimenez (room 15)
Anthony Rodriguez (room 16)
Alimamad Muborakshoev (room 17)
Aracely Juarez (room 18)
Diego Lozano (room 19)
Evian Cornelio (room 25)
 
 
COACH WOODEN'S PYRAMID OF SUCCESS AWARD
Self-Control/ Hard Work-- Zeus Rizo(room 1)
Hard Work--  Gimena Hernandez (room 2)
Friendship/ Hard Work-- Belen Garcia (room 5)
Hard Work-- Malak Ali (room 7)
Skill-- Alexandra Robles(room 8)
Friendship/ Self-Control-- Antony Pham (room 9)
Team Spirit-- Jace Rueda (room 10)
Skill-- Osiris Perez (room 12)
Cooperation-- Jocelyn Gomez (room 13)
Cooperation-- Gamaliel Torres (room 13)
Enthusiasm--Emily Torres (room 14)
Determination-- Ibrahim Ali (room 15)
Friendship--Maggie Lopez(room 16)
Hard Work-- Jamshid Qadri (room 17)
Hard Work-- Leah De Jesus (room 18)
Hard Work-- David Cardoza (room 19)
Enthusiasm-- Aaron Carrillo (room 25)
Enthusiasm-- Carlos Arechiga (room 25)
Friendship-- Leila Flores (room 26) 
 
ENDEAVOR AWARD
Amaya Mickelson (room 1)
Justin Kerolous (room 2)
Walter Villata (room 5)
Ilysia Cardona (room 7)
Anthony Venegas (room 8)
Noah Mira (room 9)
Delylah Castro (room 10)
Isabel Rodriguez (room 12)
Jazmin Ramos (room 13)
Zainab Gharwal (room 14)
Erick Franco (room 15)
Diego Guillen(room 16)
Rachelle Ramos (room 17)
Maraiyah Green (room 18)
Cristina Melendez (room 19)
Kevin Herrera Torres (room 25)
Fatima Salazar (room 25)
Kevin Herrera Torres (room 25)
Isabell Mkhitaryan (room 26)
 
AVID 
Lucas Barrios (room 1)
Allison Pedroza (room 2)
Adi Melili (room 5)
Shaila Maciel (room 7)
Jaziel Tolentino (room 8)
Alex Harutyunyan (room 9)
Valerie Nunez (room 10)
Giovanni Rangel (room 10)
Geena Aguirre (room 12)
Judah Harounian (room 13)
Romina Camacho (room 14)
Allison Ochoa (room 15)
Omar Perez (room 16)
Andres Guillen (room 17)
Matthew Jimenez (room 18)
Tara Farahi (room 19)
Ivan Lara (room 25)
Albert Campos (room 26)